Local Chapters Find your local Chapter

If you wish to make a new Chapter Application, please download this form. Instructions for submission are on the form.


Blackburn and Liverpool

Chair Belinda Hornby
Secretary Howard Mitchell
Treasurer Barbara Baldwin
Chaplain Vacant
Committee members Heather Thomas, Jason Burrows, Matthew Rides and Bob Barnes
Contact: Belinda Hornby

Events


For details of future events, please contact Belinda Hornby .


Chelmsford

Chair Mike Robinson
Secretary Aleksander Mazalon
Treasurer Alan Alexander
Chaplain Fr Peter Clark SCP
Assistant Chaplain Fr John Dickens SCP
Committee members Larry Relfe
Contact: Aleksander Mazalon

Events


For details of future events, please contact Aleksander Mazalon.


Exeter

Chair Wilfred Reynolds
Secretary Emma White
Treasurer Chryssa Turner
Chaplain The Ven David Gunn-Johnson SCP
Committee members Sam Snelling and Mary Tuckett
Contact: Wilfred Reynolds

Events


For details of future events, please contact Wilfred Reynolds.


Leeds

Chair Emmerson Walgrove
Secretary Sue Middledith
Treasurer Glen Middleditch
Safeguarding Officer Emmerson Walgrove
Chaplain Fr Keith Freeman SCP
Committee members Jean Radley, Sue Ford, David Knox
Contact: Sue Middleditch

Events


Saturday 15th June 2024 - 11am - Summer Eucharist and Strawberry Cream Tea

St Wifrid's Church, Church Lane, Pool-in-Wharfedale, Otley LS21 1RY

11am - 2pm. Everyone welcome.

Saturday 16th November 2024 - 11am - Festal Eucharist and AGM

Leeds Minster, 2-6 Kirkgate, Leeds LS2 7DJ

11am - 3pm. Please bring your own lunch.

Further details are available from Sue Middleditch.


Norwich

Chair Barry Moore
Events Secretary Angela Lane
Membership Secretary Michael Watson
Treasurer Michael Atkinson
Chaplain Revd Elsie Hutcheon SCP
Deputy Chaplain Fr Alan Warner SCP
Committee members Hilary Shuter and Michael Watson
Contact: Michael Watson

Events


Further details are available from Michael Watson.


Southwark & London

Chair Michael Lewis
Acting Secretary Michael Lewis
Treasurer Hazel Pudney
Chaplains Fr Matthew Catterick (London) & Fr Joe Moore (Southwark)
Committee members Helen Goepal, Gordon Owen and Fiona Andrews
Contact: Michael Lewis

Events


Wednesday 26th June 2024 - 6:30pm - Summer Festival

St Saviour’s Church, St George’s Square SW1V 3QW

Evensong & Benediction followed by refreshments. Guest Preacher - Bishop Martin Wharton.

Saturday 9th November 2024 - 10am

Southwark Cathedral, London Bridge SE1 9DA

Presentation by Canon Precentor, Mthr Kathryn Fleming on “The role of music in liturgy”.

Further details are available from Michael Lewis.


St Albans

Chair Mary Butcher
Secretary Diane Nicholas
Treasurer Peter Court
Membership Secretary Peter Court
Chaplain Fr Richard Watson SCP
Committee members Susan Jakeman and Dee Court
Contact: Diane Nicholas

Events


For details of future events, please contact Diane Nicholas.


Worcester

Chair Lyndon Viney
Secretary Susan Boex
Treasurer Susan Boex
Chaplain Fr Alan Williams SCP
Committee members Trevor Morris and Martin Taylor
Contact: Lyndon Viney

Events


For details of future events, please contact Lyndon Viney.


York

Chair Vacant
Secretary Graham Scott
Treasurer V Grainger
Safeguarding Officer Vacant
Chaplain Fr James Little
Committee members Y Bowling, A Hardy and J McNichol
Contact: Via Mtr Gemma Turner

Events


For details of future events, please contact Via Mtr Gemma Turner.