|
|
|
|
|
|
If
you wish to make a new Chapter Application, please download this form.
Instructions for submission are on the form.
|
|
|
Blackburn and
Liverpool
|
|
Chair
Belinda Hornby
Secretary
Howard Mitchell
Treasurer
Barbara Baldwin
Chaplain
Vacant
Committee members
Heather Thomas, Jason Burrows, Matthew Rides and Bob Barnes
Contact:
Belinda Hornby
Events
For details of future events, please
contact
Belinda Hornby
.
|
|
|
Chelmsford
|
|
Chair
Mike Robinson
Secretary
Aleksander Mazalon
Treasurer
Alan Alexander
Chaplain Fr
Peter Clark SCP
Assistant Chaplain
Fr John Dickens SCP
Committee members Larry Relfe
Contact:
Aleksander
Mazalon
Events
For details of future events, please
contact
Aleksander
Mazalon.
|
|
|
Exeter
|
|
Chair
Wilfred Reynolds
Secretary
Emma White
Treasurer Chryssa
Turner
Chaplain The
Ven David Gunn-Johnson SCP
Committee members
Sam Snelling and Mary Tuckett
Contact:
Wilfred
Reynolds
Events
For details of future events, please
contact Wilfred
Reynolds.
|
|
|
Leeds
|
|
Chair
Emmerson Walgrove
Secretary
Sue Middledith
Treasurer
Glen Middleditch
Safeguarding Officer
Emmerson Walgrove
Chaplain Fr Keith Freeman SCP
Committee members Jean
Radley, Sue Ford, David Knox
Contact:
Sue
Middleditch
Events
Saturday 15th June 2024
- 11am - Summer Eucharist and Strawberry Cream Tea
St Wifrid's Church, Church Lane, Pool-in-Wharfedale, Otley LS21 1RY
11am - 2pm. Everyone welcome.
Saturday 16th November 2024
- 11am - Festal Eucharist and AGM
Leeds Minster, 2-6 Kirkgate, Leeds LS2 7DJ
11am - 3pm. Please bring your own lunch.
Further
details are available from
Sue Middleditch.
|
|
|
Norwich
|
|
Chair
Barry Moore
Events Secretary
Angela Lane
Membership Secretary
Michael Watson
Treasurer
Michael Atkinson
Chaplain
Revd Elsie Hutcheon SCP
Deputy Chaplain
Fr Alan Warner SCP
Committee members Hilary
Shuter and Michael Watson
Contact: Michael
Watson
Events
Further details are available from Michael Watson.
|
|
|
Southwark
& London
|
|
Chair
Michael Lewis
Acting Secretary
Michael Lewis
Treasurer
Hazel Pudney
Chaplains Fr
Matthew Catterick (London) & Fr Joe Moore (Southwark)
Committee members Helen Goepal, Gordon Owen and Fiona Andrews
Contact: Michael Lewis
Events
Saturday 23rd March 2024
- 10am
St Peter’s Church, Eaton Square, Victoria SW1W 9AL
Invitation from the Vicar, Fr Jonathan Kester “Serving for Holy Week & Easter” - discussion & informal training.
Wednesday 26th June 2024
- 6:30pm - Summer Festival
St Saviour’s Church, St George’s Square SW1V 3QW
Evensong & Benediction followed by refreshments. Guest Preacher - Bishop Martin Wharton.
Saturday 9th November 2024
- 10am
Southwark Cathedral, London Bridge SE1 9DA
Presentation by Canon Precentor, Mthr Kathryn Fleming on “The role of music in liturgy”.
Further details are available from Michael Lewis.
|
|
|
St
Albans
|
|
Chair
Mary Butcher
Secretary Diane Nicholas
Treasurer
Peter Court
Membership Secretary
Peter Court
Chaplain Fr
Richard Watson SCP
Committee members
Susan Jakeman and Dee Court
Contact: Diane Nicholas
Events
For details of future events, please contact Diane Nicholas.
|
|
|
Worcester
|
|
Chair
Lyndon Viney
Secretary
Susan Boex
Treasurer
Susan Boex
Chaplain Fr
Alan Williams SCP
Committee members
Trevor Morris and Martin Taylor
Contact:
Lyndon
Viney
Events
For details of future events, please contact
Lyndon Viney.
|
|
|
York
|
|
Chair
Tony Parker
Secretary Graham Scott
Treasurer V
Grainger
Safeguarding Officer
Tony Parker
Chaplain
Fr James Little
Committee members
Y Bowling, A Hardy and J McNichol
Contact: Tony
Parker
Events
For details of future events, please contact Tony Parker.
|
|